Video Title
      9 Av 5781Jul 18th, 2021
      Today's Learning is dedicated L'iluy nishmat / for the soul elevation of Esther Bat Menachem Mann

      Tisha B'Av 2021/5781


      TorahAnytime Tisha B'Av Live Events 2021


        

      Tisha B'Av Live Event 2021

      Browse Tisha B'Av Programs From the Top of the Player

      Schedule Below Updates Periodically
      All times are approximate.
      Live Stream Dial-in phone numbers:

      USA: 718-298-2077  |  UK: 0330-117-0305
      Israel: 072-398-2980  |  Canada: 647-797-0056

      Organization

      Dial-in
      Extension

      Organization

      Dial-in
      Extension

      Ohr Yitzchak

      40

      Ner L-Meiah

      50

      Torah Connections

      41

      Boi B'Shalom

      51

      Ohr Chaim

      42

      R' Yaacov Haber

      52

      Manchester

      43

      R' Ephraim Eliyahu Shapiro

      53

      Har Nof

      44

      R' Moshe Tuvia Lieff

      54

      Childrens Program

      45

      R' Yisroel Reisman

      55

      Chazaq

      46

      Keiravtuni

      56

      Gam Zoom Letova

      47

      R' Daniel Glatstein

      57

      R' Dovid Goldwasser

      48

      Derech Emet

      58

      Project Inspire

      49

      R' Simcha Bunim Cohen

      59

       

      Australia Live Event

      Org.

      Australia
      Time

      Dialin
      Ext.

      Speaker

      English Program

      8:30PM

      N/A

      R' Yitzchok Sorotzin
      R' Boaz Bardea
       Y' Yaakov Harari
       R' Yaakov Rahimi
       R' Shmuel Beller

      Yiddish Prgram

      11:00PM

      N/A

      R' Shulem Yaakov Wosner
      R' Avrum Mordechai Mallach
      R' Shimon Spitzer
      Dayan R' Moshe Shtasel
      R Yishai Porges
      R' Mordche Shiff
      R' Yaakov Shmiel Mayerowitz
      R' Aron Grosman

      English Program

      9:30AM

      N/A

      R' Yitzchok Sorotzin
       R' Boaz Bardea
       R' Yaakov Harari
       R' Yaakov Rahimi
       R' Shmuel Beller

      Yiddish Program

      12:00PM

      N/A

      R' Shulem Yaakov Wosner
      R' Avrum Mordechai Mallach
      R' Shimon Spitzer
      Dayan R' Moshe Shtasel
      R Yishai Porges
      R' Mordche Shiff
      R' Yaakov Shmiel Mayerowitz
      R' Aron Grosman

       


      Motzei Shabbat | July 17, 2021


      New York Live Events

      Org.

      Time (EST)

      Dialin
      Ext.

      Speaker

      Kids Program

      10:00PM

      N/A

      R' Benzion Klatzo
      R' Dov Brezak
      R' Eli Scheller
      R' Mordechai Mckenney
      R' Maimon Elbaz
      R' Gedalya Glatt
      R' Reuven Hoff
      R' David Shelby

      Boi B'Shalom

      10:00PM

      51

      R' Hillel David
      R' Noah Issac Oelbaum
      Dovid Goldwasser
      R' Yaakov Bender
      Yosef Greenfeld
      Mr. Charlie Harary

      Derech Emet

      10:15PM

      58

      Rabbi Yitzchok Sorotzin
      R' Boaz Bardea
      Y' Yaakov Harari
      R' Yaakov Rahimi
      R' Shmuel Beller

      Ohr Yitzchak

      10:15PM

      40

      R' Fischel Schachter

      Chazaq

      10:15PM

      46

      Mr. Charlie Harary

      Ohr Chaim

      10:30PM

      42

      R' Shmuel Beller

      Torah Connections

      10:40PM

      41

      R' Simacha Scholar

      Ateret Yeshaya

      11:15PM

      40

      R' Simcha Bunim Cohen
      Horav HaGaon R' Yisroel Tzvi Neuman
      R' Yitzchok Basser




      Sunday | July 18, 2021

      Israel Live Events

      Org.

      Israel Time

      Dialin
      Ext.

      Speaker

      R' Yaacov Haber

      8:45AM

      52

      R' Yaacov Haber

      Har Nof

      9:15AM

      44

      R' Hadar Margolin

      Har Nof

      9:50AM

      44

      R' Jonathan Taub

      Har Nof

      10:25AM

      44

      R' Zecharia Resnik

      Har Nof

      11:00AM

      44

      R' Dovid Gottlieb

      Har Nof

      11:35AM

      44

      R' Immanuel Bernstein

      Har Nof

      12:10PM

      44

      R' Dovid Kaplan

      Har Nof

      12:45PM

      44

      R' Jonathan Rosenblum

       


      England Live Event

      Org.

      England Time

      Dialin
      Ext.

      Speaker

      Manchester

      9:45AM

      43

      R' Gershon Miller

       


      New York Live Events

      Org.

      Time (EST)

      Dialin
      Ext.

      Speaker

      Kids Program

      8:00AM

      N/A

      R' Benzion Klatzo
      R' Dov Brezak
      R' Eli Scheller
      R' Mordechai Mckenney
      R' Maimon Elbaz
      R' Gedalya Glatt
      R' Reuven Hoff
      R' David Shelby

      R' Goldwasser

      8:45AM

      48

      R' Dovid Goldwasser

      Torah Connections

      9:00AM

      41

      R' Ephraim Levine

      R' Noach Issac Oelbaum

      9:00AM

      N/A

      R' Noach Issac Oelbaum

      R' Yisroel Reisman

      TBA

      55

      R' Yisroel Reisman

      Ohr Yitzchak

      9:15AM

      40

      R' Fishel Shachter-Kinus

      R' Moshe Tuvia Lieff

      9:15AM

      54

      R' Moshe Tuvia Lieff

       R' Yaacov Haber

      9:40AM

      52

      R' Yaacov Haver

      R' Glatstein

      9:45AM

      57

      R' Glatstein

      Ohr Chaim

       9:45AM

      42

      R' Eliezer Abish 

      Ner L-Meiah

      9:45AM

      50

      R' Boruch Goldstein
      R' Yitzchok Fingerer
      BZ Weiss

      TorahAnyone Men

      10:00AM

      N/A

      R' Eitiel Goldwicht 

      TorahAnyone Men 10:30AM N/A R' Mordechai Kalatzky

      Chazaq

      10:30AM

      46

      R' Zecharia Wallersein

      TorahAnyone Men 11:00AM N/A R' Leiby Burnham

      Derech Emet

      11:00AM

      58

      R' Yosef Palacci

      Gam Zoom Letova

      11:00AM

      47

      R' Shelomo Antebi

      TorahAnyone Men 11:15AM N/A Dr. David Lieberman
       

      Gam Zoom Letova

      11:20AM

      47

      R' Abraham Cohen

      TorahAnyone Men 11:20AM N/A R' Menachem Nissel 
       

      Chazaq

      11:30AM

      46

      R' Akiva Rutenberg

      Derech Emet

      11:30AM

      58

      R' Yosef Navon

      Gam Zoom Letova

      11:30AM

      47

      R' Sally Zaed

      TorahAnyone Men 12:00PM N/A R' Yossi Bensoussan 
       

      Dr. Dovid Leiberman

      12:00PM

      N/A

      Dr. Dovid Leiberman

      Keiravtuni

      12:00PM

      56

      R' Mordche Shiff

      Derech Emet

      12:00PM

      58

      R' Uri Lati

      Chazaq

      12:00PM

      46

      R' Benzin Klatzko

      Gam Zoom Letova

      12:00PM

      47

      R' Abraham Tobal

      Ohr Yitzchak

      12:00PM

      40

      R' Wechsler

      Gam Zoom Letova

      12:20PM

      47

      R' Shay Froindlich

      Keiravtuni

      12:00PM

      56

      R' Yaakov Shmiel Mayerowitz

      TorahAnyone Men 12:25PM N/A R' Menachem Tenenbaum 
       

      Chazaq

      12:30PM

      46

      R' Israel Itzhakov

      Derech Emet

      12:30PM

      58

      R' Avi Slansky

      Gam Zoom Letova

      12:40PM

      47

      R' Yaakov Nacach

      Chazak

      1:00PM

      N/A

      R' Yitsy David

      Asher to the Yatzar

      1:00PM

      N/A

      R' Reuven Feinstein
      R' Ari Bensousan
       R' Paysach Krohn

      Gam Zoom Letova

      1:00PM

      47

      R' Benzion Shafier

      Torah Connections

      1:00PM

      41

      R' Shmuel Yaakov Klein

      Ohr Yitzchak

      1:00PM

      40

      R' Zechariah Wallerstein

      TorahAnyone Men 1:00PM N/A R' Benzion Klatzko
       

      Derech Emet

      1:00PM

      58

      R' Eliezer Zeytouneh

      Gam Zoom Letova

      1:20PM

      47

      R' Shelomo Tawil

      Keiravtuni

      1:25PM

      56

      R' Elimelech Scharf

      TorahAnyone Men 1:30PM N/A Mr. Charlie Harary
       

      Chazak

      1:30PM

      N/A

      R' Duvi Bensoussan

      Derech Emet

      1:30PM

      58

      R' Yehoshua Zitron

      Gam Zoom Letova

      1:40PM

      47

      R' Amram Anidjar

      Chazaq

      1:45PM

      46

      R' Yaakov Rahimi

      TorahAnyone Men 2:00PM N/A Mr. Harry Rothenberg 
       

      Chazak

      2:00PM

      N/A

      R' Reuven Ibragimov

      Ohr Chaim

      2:00PM

      42

      R' Y.Y. Jacobson

      Chazaq

      2:00PM

      46

      R' Jonathan Rietti

      Keiravtuni

      2:10PM

      56

      Dayan R' Moshe Shtasel

      Derech Emet

      2:15PM

      58

      R' Moshe Bamberger

      Chazak

      2:30PM

      N/A

      R' Ariel Mizrahi

      TorahAnyone Men

      2:30PM

      N/A

      R' Pinchas Landis 

      Chazaq

      2:30PM

      46

      R' Ilan Meirov

      Torah Connections

      2:30PM

      41

      R' Hershel Zolty

      Keiravtuni

      2:40PM

      56

      R' Avrum Mordche Malach

      Gam Zoom Letova

      2:40PM

      47

      R' Shaul Credi

      Derech Emet

      2:45PM

      58

      R' Yitzchok Bistritsky

      Chazaq

      2:50PM

      46

      R' Yitzchak Oelbaum

      TorahAnyone Men

      3:00PM

      N/A

      R' Mordechai Becher

      Kids Program

      3:00PM

      N/A

      R' Benzion Klatzo
      R' Dov Brezak
      R' Eli Scheller
      R' Mordechai Mckenney
      R' Maimon Elbaz
      R' Gedalya Glatt
      R' Reuven Hoff
      R' David Shelby

      Gam Zoom Letova

      3:00PM

      47

      R' Mike Bengio

      Chazak

      3:00PM

      N/A

      Mr. Charlie Harary

      Chazaq

      3:15 PM

      46

      R' Duvi Bensoussan

      Derech Emet

      3:15PM

      58

      R' Shalom Yona Weis

      Gam Zoom Letova

      3:20PM

      47

      R' Moises Chicurel

      TorahAnyONE Women's Event

      3:30PM

      N/A

      Mrs. Lori Palatnik 
      Mrs. Aliza Bulow
      Mrs. Slovie Jungreis-Wolff 
      Mrs. Chana Silver 
      Reb. Faige Twerski 
      Mrs. Nili Couzens 
      Mrs. Tzipora Heller Gottlieb

      Torah Connections

      3:30PM

      41

      R' Yosef Viener

      Chazak

      3:30PM

      N/A

      R' Shlomo Farhi

      Gam Zoom Letova

      3:40PM

      47

      R' Netanel Moshe Duer

      Derech Emet

      3:45PM

      58

      R' Dovid Churba

      Keiravtuni

      3:45PM

      56

      R' Shimon Spitzer

      Chazak

      4:00PM

      N/A

      R' Lawrence Hajioff

      Chazaq

      4:00PM

      46

      R' Paysach Krohn

      Gam Zoom Letova

      4:00PM

      47

      R' Ishai Harari

      Torah Connections

      4:15PM

      41

      R' Moshe Tuvia Lieff

      Gam Zoom Letova

      4:20PM

      47

      R' Moshe Alfie

      Chazaq

      4:30PM

      46

      R' Akiva Klien

      Derech Emet

      4:30PM

      58

      R' Yitzchok Fingerer

      Chazak

      4:30PM

      N/A

      R' Moshe Levy

      Keiravtuni

      4:35PM

      56

      R' Aron Grosman

      Gam Zoom Letova

      4:40PM

      47

      R' Abraham Bentollia

      Ohr Chaim

      4:45PM

      42

      Mrs. Chani Juravel

      Chazaq

      4:55PM

      46

      R' Yaakov Mizrahi

      Gam Zoom Letova

      5:00PM

      47

      R' Dovid Perets

      Torah Connections

      5:00PM

      41

      R' Ezriel Tauber, צז"ל

      Derech Emet

      5:00PM

      58

      R' Shay Tahan

      Chazak

      5:00PM

      N/A

      R' Yisrael Majeski

      Asher to the Yatzar

      5:00PM

      N/A

      R' Reuven Feinstein
      R' Ari Bensoussan
       R' Paysach Krohn

      Keiravtuni

      5:15PM

      56

      R' Shulem Yaakov Wosner

      Gam Zoom Letova

      5:20PM

      47

      R' Abraham Michan

      Chazaq

      5:30PM

      46

      R' Daniel Glatstein

      Derech Emet

      5:30PM

      58

      R' Yaakov Rahimi

      Chazak

      5:30PM

      N/A

      R' Ari Bensoussan

      Gam Zoom Letova

      5:40PM

      47

      R' Shlomo Benhamu

      Torah Connections

      5:45PM

      41

      R' Gershon Ribner

      Ohr HaChaim

      6:00PM

      42

      R' Naftali Reich

      Derech Emet

      6:00PM

      58

      R' Boaz Bardea

      Chazaq

      6:00PM

      46

      R' Dovid Goldwasser

      Gam Zoom Letova

      6:00PM

      47

      R' Shaul Maleh

      Gam Zoom Letova

      6:20PM

      47

      R' Zury Cattan

      Chazak

      6:00PM

      51

      R' Meir Sultan

      Chazaq

      6:30PM

      46

      R Yiztchok Yisraeli

      Project Inspire

      6:30PM

      49

      Mr. Charlie Harary

      Chazak

      6:30PM

      N/A

      R' Messod Azoulay

      Torah Connections

      6:30PM

      41

      R' Moshe Meiselman

      Derech Emet

      6:30PM

      58

      R' Moshe Tuvia Lieff

      Gam Zoom Letova

      6:40PM

      47

      R' Tofi Cherem

      Chazaq

      7:00PM

      46

      R' Yigal Haimoff

      Torah Connections

      7:15PM

      41

      R' Shmuel Dishon

      Torah Connections

      8:00PM

      41

      R' Fischel Schachter

       

      Contact Shimon Kolyakov Directly via WhatsApp or Email